Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Apex 300 vs Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti Apex 300 vs Bluetti AC200L

Both are large power stations. Bluetti Apex 300 scores 3.4 to 3.3 on our formula. Bluetti AC200L costs $1,000 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti Apex 300
Higher score

Bluetti Apex 300

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti AC200L

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Apex 300Bluetti AC200L
Overall3.4 3.3
Value0.5 2.0
Power output3.5 2.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed4.5 4.0
Portability2.0 2.0
Features5.0 4.5
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Apex 300Bluetti AC200L
Price (USD)2,1991,199
$ per kWh795585
Capacity (Wh)2,7652,048
Max expanded (Wh)58,0008,192
AC output (W)3,8402,400
Surge (W)7,6803,600
Cycle rating6,0003,000
Weight (lb)83.862.4
AC recharge (W)3,6002,400
Solar input (W)2,4001,200
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.