Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 200 V2 vs Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti Elite 200 V2 vs Bluetti AC200L

Both are large power stations. Bluetti Elite 200 V2 scores 3.5 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti AC200L

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 200 V2Bluetti AC200L
Overall3.5 3.3
Value2.0 2.0
Power output2.5 2.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed3.0 4.0
Portability3.0 2.0
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity4.0 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 200 V2Bluetti AC200L
Price (USD)1,1991,199
$ per kWh578585
Capacity (Wh)2,0732,048
Max expanded (Wh)2,0738,192
AC output (W)2,6002,400
Surge (W)3,9003,600
Cycle rating6,0003,000
Weight (lb)53.462.4
AC recharge (W)1,8002,400
Solar input (W)1,0001,200
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.