Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus vs Anker SOLIX F3000

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus vs Anker SOLIX F3000

Both are extra large power stations. Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus scores 3.4 to 3.3 on our formula. Anker SOLIX F3000 costs $1,500 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Higher score

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingJackery Explorer 5000 PlusAnker SOLIX F3000
Overall3.4 3.3
Value1.5 2.0
Power output4.5 3.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed1.0 2.0
Portability3.0 2.5
Features5.0 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecJackery Explorer 5000 PlusAnker SOLIX F3000
Price (USD)3,4991,999
$ per kWh694651
Capacity (Wh)5,0403,072
Max expanded (Wh)60,00012,000
AC output (W)7,2003,600
Surge (W)14,4006,000
Cycle rating4,0003,000
Weight (lb)134.085.5
AC recharge (W)1,8002,000
Solar input (W)2,0001,600
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.