Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti AC200L

Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti AC200L

Both are large power stations. Pecron E1500LFP scores 3.9 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E1500LFP
Higher score

Pecron E1500LFP

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti AC200L

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E1500LFPBluetti AC200L
Overall3.9 3.3
Value4.5 2.0
Power output4.0 2.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed2.5 4.0
Portability3.0 2.0
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E1500LFPBluetti AC200L
Price (USD)5991,199
$ per kWh390585
Capacity (Wh)1,5362,048
Max expanded (Wh)1,5368,192
AC output (W)2,2002,400
Surge (W)4,4003,600
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)40.062.4
AC recharge (W)1,2002,400
Solar input (W)5001,200
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.