Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E3600LFP vs Anker SOLIX F3000

Pecron E3600LFP vs Anker SOLIX F3000

Both are extra large power stations. Pecron E3600LFP scores 3.7 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E3600LFP
Higher score

Pecron E3600LFP

3.7
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E3600LFPAnker SOLIX F3000
Overall3.7 3.3
Value4.5 2.0
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed1.0 2.0
Portability3.5 2.5
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E3600LFPAnker SOLIX F3000
Price (USD)1,4991,999
$ per kWh488651
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,072
Max expanded (Wh)6,14412,000
AC output (W)3,6003,600
Surge (W)7,2006,000
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)77.085.5
AC recharge (W)1,2002,000
Solar input (W)1,6001,600
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.