Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX F3000 vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Both are extra large power stations. Anker SOLIX F3000 scores 3.3 to 3.2 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX F3000
Higher score

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed
EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

3.2
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX F3000EcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Overall3.3 3.2
Value2.0 1.0
Power output3.0 2.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.0 1.0
Portability2.5 2.5
Features5.0 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 5.0

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX F3000EcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Price (USD)1,9992,999
$ per kWh651732
Capacity (Wh)3,0724,096
Max expanded (Wh)12,00012,000
AC output (W)3,6004,000
Surge (W)6,0008,000
Cycle rating3,0004,000
Weight (lb)85.5113.5
AC recharge (W)2,0001,800
Solar input (W)1,6002,600
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets45
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.