Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti AC200L

DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti AC200L

Both are large power stations. DJI Power 2000 scores 3.8 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

DJI Power 2000
Higher score

DJI Power 2000

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti AC200L

Bluetti AC200L

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingDJI Power 2000Bluetti AC200L
Overall3.8 3.3
Value3.0 2.0
Power output4.0 2.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed3.0 4.0
Portability3.5 2.0
Features4.5 4.5
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecDJI Power 2000Bluetti AC200L
Price (USD)9991,199
$ per kWh488585
Capacity (Wh)2,0482,048
Max expanded (Wh)22,5288,192
AC output (W)3,0002,400
Surge (W)4,0003,600
Cycle rating4,0003,000
Weight (lb)48.562.4
AC recharge (W)1,8002,400
Solar input (W)1,8001,200
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)140100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.