Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti Apex 300

DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti Apex 300

Both are large power stations. DJI Power 2000 scores 3.8 to 3.4 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

DJI Power 2000
Higher score

DJI Power 2000

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Apex 300

Bluetti Apex 300

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingDJI Power 2000Bluetti Apex 300
Overall3.8 3.4
Value3.0 0.5
Power output4.0 3.5
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed3.0 4.5
Portability3.5 2.0
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecDJI Power 2000Bluetti Apex 300
Price (USD)9992,199
$ per kWh488795
Capacity (Wh)2,0482,765
Max expanded (Wh)22,52858,000
AC output (W)3,0003,840
Surge (W)4,0007,680
Cycle rating4,0006,000
Weight (lb)48.583.8
AC recharge (W)1,8003,600
Solar input (W)1,8002,400
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)140100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.