Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

DJI Power 2000 vs Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Both are large power stations. DJI Power 2000 scores 3.8 to 3.5 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

DJI Power 2000
Higher score

DJI Power 2000

3.8
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingDJI Power 2000Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Overall3.8 3.5
Value3.0 2.0
Power output4.0 2.5
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed3.0 3.0
Portability3.5 3.0
Features4.5 3.5
Tested capacity2.5 4.0

Spec by spec

SpecDJI Power 2000Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Price (USD)9991,199
$ per kWh488578
Capacity (Wh)2,0482,073
Max expanded (Wh)22,5282,073
AC output (W)3,0002,600
Surge (W)4,0003,900
Cycle rating4,0006,000
Weight (lb)48.553.4
AC recharge (W)1,8001,800
Solar input (W)1,8001,000
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)140100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.