Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Both are extra large power stations. Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus scores 3.4 to 3.2 on our formula. EcoFlow Delta Pro 3 costs $500 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Higher score

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed
EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

3.2
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingJackery Explorer 5000 PlusEcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Overall3.4 3.2
Value1.5 1.0
Power output4.5 2.0
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed1.0 1.0
Portability3.0 2.5
Features5.0 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 5.0

Spec by spec

SpecJackery Explorer 5000 PlusEcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Price (USD)3,4992,999
$ per kWh694732
Capacity (Wh)5,0404,096
Max expanded (Wh)60,00012,000
AC output (W)7,2004,000
Surge (W)14,4008,000
Cycle rating4,0004,000
Weight (lb)134.0113.5
AC recharge (W)1,8001,800
Solar input (W)2,0002,600
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets45
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.