Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › OUPES Mega 3 vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

OUPES Mega 3 vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Both are extra large power stations. OUPES Mega 3 scores 4.0 to 3.2 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

OUPES Mega 3
Higher score

OUPES Mega 3

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

3.2
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingOUPES Mega 3EcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Overall4.0 3.2
Value5.0 1.0
Power output3.0 2.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.5 1.0
Portability3.5 2.5
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 5.0

Spec by spec

SpecOUPES Mega 3EcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Price (USD)1,3992,999
$ per kWh455732
Capacity (Wh)3,0724,096
Max expanded (Wh)12,28812,000
AC output (W)3,6004,000
Surge (W)7,2008,000
Cycle rating3,5004,000
Weight (lb)77.0113.5
AC recharge (W)2,4001,800
Solar input (W)2,0002,600
UPS switch (ms)2010
AC outlets45
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.