Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E3600LFP vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Pecron E3600LFP vs EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

Both are extra large power stations. Pecron E3600LFP scores 3.7 to 3.2 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E3600LFP
Higher score

Pecron E3600LFP

3.7
Value Power output Recharge speed
EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

EcoFlow Delta Pro 3

3.2
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E3600LFPEcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Overall3.7 3.2
Value4.5 1.0
Power output3.0 2.0
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed1.0 1.0
Portability3.5 2.5
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 5.0

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E3600LFPEcoFlow Delta Pro 3
Price (USD)1,4992,999
$ per kWh488732
Capacity (Wh)3,0724,096
Max expanded (Wh)6,14412,000
AC output (W)3,6004,000
Surge (W)7,2008,000
Cycle rating3,5004,000
Weight (lb)77.0113.5
AC recharge (W)1,2001,800
Solar input (W)1,6002,600
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets45
USB-C PD (W)100140
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.